Search for: "MARK R. SUITS" Results 1 - 20 of 4,213
[…] There are other lawyers with this firm, which is active on a wider spectrum of the legal services market geared toward the corporate/business sector, but their names do not appear in consumer debt suit litigation.STAFF AND OTHER RELATED PERSONS Notary for Mark Rechner: Amy R. [read post]
27 Jul 2010, 9:55 am by Dennis Crouch
In the newest Patently-O Patent Law Journal publication, Robert Matthews discusses the law controlling false-marking suits when multiple plaintiffs sue for the same act of false marking. [read post]
22 Jul 2011, 12:31 pm
The False Marking Statute has a qui tam provision, Section 292(b), under which any person may bring suit against a person or company that "marks upon, or affixes to . . . any unpatented article, the word 'patent' or any word or number importing that the same is patented for the purpose of deceiving the public . . . . [read post]
11 Nov 2014, 7:38 pm
Cases R 785/2014-4, R 1014/2014-4, R 1015/2014-4 and Case R 2387/2013-4Contrast unlucky Out Fit 7 with the treatment received by Tattiemoon and The Fred Rogers Company. [read post]
1 Sep 2021, 1:12 pm by Dennis Crouch